Physics motto
View Edit History Print
Courses»Courses Offered :: 2016-2017 - Spring Semester

Courses Offered :: 2016-2017 - Spring Semester

Courses Offered

2016-2017 - Spring Semester (20162)

(Last Update: 2017-02-25 18:30)

ID Sct. Dept. Surname Course Name Cred. Lecturer(s) Schedule
2300102 1 ID
MINE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS FOR NON-SCIENTISTS II 3 Dale ROSS Mon 09:40-12:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300106 1 EE AA-DZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Mehmet TOMAK Mon 13:40-15:30 EA202
Thu 12:40-13:30 IE03
2 EE EA-NZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Mustafa SAVCI Tue 08:40-10:30 P5
Fri 15:40-16:30 U1
3 EE OA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Uğur ÖZDİNÇER Mon 13:40-15:30 IE04
Thu 12:40-13:30 P2
4 ME AA-DZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 İbrahim GÜNAL Tue 11:40-13:30 U1
Fri 12:40-13:30 U1
5 ME EA-NZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Yurdahan GÜLER Mon 09:40-10:30 P5
Tue 15:40-17:30 P1
6 ME OA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Mehmet PARLAK Mon 08:40-10:30 IE04
Tue 10:40-11:30 P3
7 AEE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Hamit YURTSEVEN Tue 13:40-15:30 P3
Thu 14:40-15:30 P4
8 CE AA-DZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Hatice KÖKTEN Tue 13:40-14:30 MM125
Fri 13:40-15:30 BMB1
9 CE EA-NZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Mustafa SAVCI Mon 08:40-10:30 P4
Wed 15:40-16:30 P5
10 CE OA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Nilgün KIZILOĞLU Mon 15:40-17:30 U1
Wed 09:40-10:30 U2
11 CENG AA-İZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Çiğdem ERÇELEBİ Tue 08:40-10:30 P3
Thu 12:40-13:30 P4
12 CENG JA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Rikkat CİVELEK Tue 10:40-11:30 U1
Thu 08:40-10:30 BMB1
13 IE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Hamit YURTSEVEN Tue 09:40-10:30 IE04
Thu 10:40-12:30 IE04
14 CHE AA-İZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Meltem SERİN Mon 12:40-13:30 P2
Tue 08:40-10:30 U2
15 CHE JA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Mustafa ÖZBAKAN Mon 12:40-13:30 U1
Tue 08:40-10:30 U1
16 FDE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Emre YÜCE Mon 10:40-12:30 FOOD.AUD
Thu 13:40-14:30 P4
17 MINE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Hatice KÖKTEN Tue 12:40-13:30 P1
Wed 11:40-13:30 P4
18 PETE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Meltem SERİN Wed 11:40-12:30 MEG203
Thu 08:40-10:30 TH5
19 METE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Nilgün KIZILOĞLU Mon 12:40-13:30 P1
Thu 13:40-15:30 P2
20 GEOE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Çiğdem ERÇELEBİ Tue 13:40-15:30 P5
Thu 14:40-15:30 P5
21 ENVE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Burak YEDİERLER Mon 12:40-13:30 P6
Wed 13:40-15:30 P4
2300108 1 PHYSICS LABORATORY II 2 M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ Tue 08:40-10:30 P2
11 PHYS
PHYS
PHYS
AA-ÇZ
ÇÖ-ÇÖ
UĞ-UĞ
PHYSICS LABORATORY II 2 STAFF
M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ
Tue 15:40-17:30 P3
12 PHYS DA-HZ PHYSICS LABORATORY II 2 STAFF
M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ
Wed 12:40-14:30 -
13 PHYS HA-LZ PHYSICS LABORATORY II 2 STAFF
M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ
Wed 15:40-17:30 -
14 PHYS MA-SZ PHYSICS LABORATORY II 2 STAFF
M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ
Fri 13:40-15:30 -
15 PHYS JA-ZZ PHYSICS LABORATORY II 2 STAFF
M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ
Fri 15:40-17:30 -
2300110 1 ADM
BIOL
PHYS
AA-ZZ
CÖ-CÖ
AA-ZZ
ELECTROMAGNETISM 5 Sadi TURGUT Mon 15:40-17:30 P1
Tue 13:40-15:30 U3
Thu 12:40-15:30 U3
2300112 1 CHED
CHEM
PHED
AA-İZ
AA-İZ
AA-İZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 Osman YILMAZ Tue 08:40-10:30 P6
Fri 15:40-17:30 P3
2 CHED
CHEM
PHED
JA-ZZ
JA-ZZ
JA-ZZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 Cüneyt CAN Tue 08:40-10:30 P4
Fri 14:40-16:30 P4
3 MATH
MHED
PHED
AA-İZ
AA-İZ
AA-İZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 Cüneyt CAN Mon 15:40-17:30 P5
Thu 08:40-10:30 P3
4 MATH
MHED
PHED
JA-ZZ
JA-ZZ
JA-ZZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 Bülent AKINOĞLU Mon 14:40-16:30 P3
Thu 08:40-10:30 P5
5 BIOL
GENE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 Sibel BAŞKAL BAYKAL Wed 08:40-10:30 P3
Fri 10:40-12:30 U2
2300182 1 CEIT
EME
ESE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
BASIC PHYSICS II 5 İncesu TUNCAY Tue 15:40-17:30 U1
Thu 11:40-13:30 P3
2300200 1 PHYS AA-ZZ BASICS OF SCIENTIFIC COMPUTATION 3 Hande TOFFOLI Mon 12:40-13:30 P3
Fri 09:40-11:30 -
2 BASICS OF SCIENTIFIC COMPUTATION 3 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 12:40-13:30 -
Fri 13:40-15:30 -
2300202 1 ESE
MATH
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
MODERN PHYSICS 4 Atakan GÜRKAN Mon 13:40-15:30 P4
Thu 10:40-12:30 P4
2300207 1 CHE
EE
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-İZ
Çİ-Çİ
CONCEPTS OF MODERN PHYSICS 3 Şenay KATIRCIOĞLU Mon 15:40-17:30 P2
Wed 09:40-10:30 P1
2 EE JA-ZZ CONCEPTS OF MODERN PHYSICS 3 İlker Ümit UZUN KAYMAK Wed 12:40-14:30 P1
Fri 10:40-11:30 P1
2300209 1 BIOL
EE
PHED
PHYS
CÖ-CÖ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN PHYSICS I 4 Sibel BAŞKAL BAYKAL Mon 10:40-12:30 P5
Wed 13:40-15:30 P3
2300210 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN PHYSICS II 4 Bahtiyar Özgür SARIOĞLU Mon 10:40-12:30 P3
Wed 10:40-12:30 P3
Fri 13:40-15:30 P3
2300217 1 CHE
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS LABORATORY II 3 Hakan ALTAN Wed 09:40-10:30 P-436
Wed 10:40-12:30 -
2300221 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
OPTICS AND WAVES 4 İlker Ümit UZUN KAYMAK Tue 13:40-15:30 P2
Thu 13:40-15:30 P6
2300222 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
OPTICS AND WAVES LABORATORY 3 Nizami HASANLİ Tue 08:40-12:30 -
Thu 09:40-10:30 P6
2300252 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PROPERTIES OF MATTER II 3 Mehmet PARLAK Mon 13:40-15:30 P-436
Thu 11:40-13:30 P350
2300260 1 PHYSICS OF SPORTS AND GAMES 3 Cüneyt CAN Mon 12:40-13:30 P4
Fri 12:40-14:30 P4
2300300 1 EE
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
QUANTUM PHYSICS 4 Altan BAYKAL Mon 08:40-10:30 P3
Wed 08:40-10:30 P4
Fri 17:40-19:30 P5
2300306 1 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 4 Enver BULUR Mon 12:40-13:30 P350
Thu 15:40-17:30 P250
2300307 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
APPLIED MODERN PHYSICS 3 Selahattin ÖZDEMİR Wed 14:40-15:30 P1
2300308 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
EXPERIMENTS IN PHYSICS 3 Mehmet T. ZEYREK Mon 09:40-12:30 LAB1
2300311 1 ADM
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
CLASSICAL MECHANICS 5 Ayşe KALKANLI KARASU Tue 10:40-12:30 P2
Thu 10:40-12:30 P6
Fri 13:40-15:30 P6
2300312 1 ELEMENTARY CONDENSED MATTER PHYS. 4 Şenay KATIRCIOĞLU Tue 15:40-17:30 P4
Thu 10:40-12:30 P250
2300328 1 CE
PHYS
GÖ-GÖ
AA-ZZ
NUCLEAR PHYSICS AND PARTICLES 4 Ali Murat GÜLER Mon 12:40-13:30 P-421
Tue 14:40-15:30 P350
Thu 08:40-10:30 P350
2300332? 1 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY II 4 Altuğ ÖZPİNECİ Mon 10:40-12:30 P4
Wed 12:40-14:30 P6
Fri 08:40-10:30 P6
2300334 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY 5 Burak YEDİERLER Mon 10:40-12:30 P6
Wed 10:40-12:30 P6
Fri 10:40-12:30 P5
2300336? 1 CLASSICAL MECHANICS II 4 Atalay KARASU Tue 10:40-12:30 P6
Thu 10:40-12:30 P7
Fri 15:40-17:30 P6
2300353 1 PHYSICS OF ENERGY 3 Osman YILMAZ Mon 08:40-10:30 P-422
Thu 12:40-14:30 P-436
2300400 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 Serhat ÇAKIR Tue 17:40-19:30 P7
2 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
3 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
4 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
5 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
6 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
7 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
8 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
9 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
2300401 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
ATOMIC PHYSICS 3 Şakir ERKOÇ Tue 09:40-12:30 P-422
2300403 1 NUCLEAR PHYSICS II 3 Osman YILMAZ Mon 13:40-16:30 P-422
2300404 1 NUCLEAR ELECTRONICS 3 Enver BULUR Tue 15:40-17:30 P-421
Wed 10:40-12:30 P250
2300408 1 PARTICLE PHYSICS II 3 İsmail TURAN Thu 14:40-17:30 P-422
2300415 1 PROJECTS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
2300418 1 PHYS ĞĞ-ĞĞ PRIN.OF MEASUREMENT AND INSTRUMENT.II 4 Enver BULUR
2300420 1 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTONICS AND OPTOELECTRONICS II 4 Alpan BEK Wed 09:40-12:30 P7
2300426 1 LASERS AND THEIR APPLICATIONS 3 Hakan ALTAN Mon 10:40-12:30 P7
Fri 09:40-10:30 P7
2300427 1 INTRODUCTION TO PLASMA PHYSICS 3 BİLİKMEN KADRİ SİNAN Tue 15:40-17:30 P-436
Fri 12:40-13:30 P-422
2300428 1 INTRODUC. TO MAGNETOHYDRODYNAMICS 3 Serhat ÇAKIR Tue 14:40-17:30 P-422
2300430 1 ME
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
STATISTICAL THERMODYNAMICS 4 Hande TOFFOLI Tue 08:40-10:30 C.ERG.SEM.
Thu 08:40-10:30 P1
2300431 1 CHE
METE
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
QUANTUM MECHANICS I 4 Gürsevil TURAN Tue 15:40-17:30 P2
Wed 13:40-15:30 P2
Fri 15:40-17:30 P5
2 QUANTUM MECHANICS I 4 Takhmasib M. ALİEV Thu 15:40-17:30 P-436
Fri 15:40-17:30 P350
2300440 1 PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES II 3 Raşit TURAN Tue 13:40-14:30 P350
Wed 12:40-14:30 P-436
2300444 1 COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS II 4 Ali Murat GÜLER Mon 14:40-15:30 P250
Wed 12:40-14:30 P250
Fri 10:40-12:30 P350
2300448? 1 INTRO.TO STOCHASTIC PROCESSES IN PHYSICS 3 Atakan GÜRKAN Tue 10:40-12:30 P250
Thu 13:40-15:30 P350
2300450 1 HEALTH PHYSICS 3 Selahattin ÖZDEMİR Tue 09:40-11:30 P-421
Fri 12:40-13:30 P-436
2300471 1 SOLAR ENERGY I 3 Bülent AKINOĞLU Thu 12:40-15:30 P-421
2300482 1 GENERAL RELATIVITY 3 Bahtiyar Özgür SARIOĞLU Mon 14:40-16:30 P350
Wed 14:40-15:30 P-421
2300493 1 SPECIAL FUNCTIONS FOR PHYSICISTS 3 Atalay KARASU Tue 12:40-14:30 P-436
Thu 14:40-15:30 P-436
2300495 1 GROUP THEORY IN PHYSICS 3 Sadi TURGUT Wed 09:40-10:30 P250
Fri 13:40-15:30 P250
2300501 1 EE
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
STATISTICAL MECHANICS 3 STAFF Fri 09:40-12:30 P250
2300502 1 PHYS AA-ZZ ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 3 İsmail TURAN Thu 10:40-12:30 P-422
Fri 09:40-12:30 P-422
2300503 1 METHODS OF MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS I 3 İsmail RAFATOV Mon 13:40-16:30 P7
2300504 1 METHODS OF MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS II 3 İsmail RAFATOV Tue 11:40-14:30 P-421
2300505 1 PHYS AA-ZZ ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY I 3 Seçkin KÜRKCÜOĞLU Tue 09:40-12:30 P7
2300506 1 PHYS AA-ZZ ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY II 3 Altan BAYKAL Thu 14:40-18:30 P7
2300507 1 BME
EE
MATH
MNT
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
QUANTUM MECHANICS I 3 Altuğ ÖZPİNECİ Mon 08:40-10:30 P-421
Wed 08:40-09:30 P-421
2300508 1 PHYS AA-ZZ QUANTUM MECHANICS II 3 Bayram TEKİN Thu 08:40-12:30 P-421
2300514? 1 GRAVITATION AND COSMOLOGY II 3 Bayram TEKİN Tue 09:40-12:30 P350
2300518 1 ALL AA-ZZ SIMULATIONS OF MANY-PARTICLE SYSTEMS 3 Şakir ERKOÇ Thu 09:40-12:30 LAB1
2300539 1 ALL AA-ZZ OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF SEMICONDUCTORS 3 Nizami HASANLİ Fri 12:40-15:30 P7
2300546 1 PARTICLE PHYSICS II 3 Takhmasib M. ALİEV
2300557 1 ALL AA-ZZ INTRODUCTION TO NANOSCIENCE AND NANOTECHNOLOGY 3 Şakir ERKOÇ Wed 09:40-12:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300562 1 ALL AA-ZZ PLASMA PHYSICS 3 Serhat ÇAKIR Wed 14:40-17:30 P350
2300573? 1 PHYSICS OF SOLAR ENERGY 3 Bülent AKINOĞLU Tue 13:40-16:30 P250
2300583? 1 NEUTRINO PHYSICS 3 Ali Murat GÜLER
2300584? 1 INTRODUCTION TO SCANNING PROBE MICROSCOPY (SPM) 3 Ahmet ORAL Fri 13:40-16:30 P-436
2300585? 1 COMPUTATIONAL METHODS IN PLASMA PHYSICS 3 İsmail RAFATOV Wed 09:40-12:30 P-421
2300591 1 SEMINAR IN PHYSICS 0 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 17:40-18:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300691 1 SEMINAR IN PHYSICS II 0 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 18:40-19:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300728? 1 ELECTROMAG.WAVES AND ELECTRO-OPTICS 3 Hakan ALTAN Wed 14:40-17:30 P7
2300737 1 TOPICS IN QUANTUM INFORMATION THEORY 3 CAN MUHAMMET ALİ Fri 13:40-16:30 P-422
2300749 1 SPIN RESONANCE 3 ERDEM ÖZLEN FERRUH Tue 09:40-12:30 P-436
2300750 1 MODIFIED THEORIES OF GRAVITY 3 GÜLLÜ İBRAHİM
2300751? 1 ALL AA-ZZ INTRODUCTION TO NANOOPTICS 3 Alpan BEK Thu 09:40-12:30 P-436
2300753? 1 QUANTUM FIELD THEORIES ON FUZZY SPACES 3 Seçkin KÜRKCÜOĞLU Wed 14:40-17:30 P-422
8640201 1 ESE AA-ZZ ASTRONOMY I 3 Şölen BALMAN Tue 15:40-16:30 IE04
Wed 15:40-17:30 U2
8640202 1 ASTRONOMY II 3 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Tue 12:40-13:30 P5
Wed 15:40-17:30 P3
8640312 1 MODERN ASTROPHYSICS II 3 Şölen BALMAN Wed 12:40-13:30 P-421
Thu 15:40-17:30 P-421
8640401 1 ALL AA-ZZ ASTROPHYSICS I 3 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 14:40-17:30 P-421