Physics motto
View Edit History Print
Courses»Courses Offered :: 2017-2018 - Fall Semester

Courses Offered :: 2017-2018 - Fall Semester

Courses Offered

2017-2018 - Fall Semester (20171)

(Last Update: 2017-09-25 14:00)

ID Sct. Dept. Surname Course Name Cred. Lecturer(s) Schedule
2300101 1 PHYSICS FOR NON-SCIENTISTS I 3 Dale ROSS Mon 10:40-13:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300105 1 EE AA-DZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Uğur ÖZDİNÇER Tue 08:40-10:30 P5
Thu 12:40-13:30 P2
2 EE EA-NZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Altuğ ÖZPİNECİ Thu 15:40-17:30 P3
Fri 15:40-16:30 U2
3 EE OA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Emre YÜCE Mon 10:40-12:30 MEG108
Thu 12:40-13:30 TH8
4 ME AA-DZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Mehmet TOMAK Tue 08:40-10:30 U1
Wed 11:40-12:30 P5
5 ME EA-NZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Hamit YURTSEVEN Tue 10:40-12:30 P2
Thu 14:40-15:30 P4
6 ME OA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Meltem SERİN Tue 08:40-10:30 P6
Fri 12:40-13:30 P1
7 AEE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Mustafa SAVCI Tue 08:40-10:30 P1
Wed 09:40-10:30 P4
8 CE AA-DZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Altan BAYKAL Tue 12:40-13:30 P2
Thu 15:40-17:30 IE04
9 CE EA-NZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Mustafa SAVCI Tue 15:40-17:30 P4
Thu 09:40-10:30 P3
10 CE OA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Altuğ ÖZPİNECİ Mon 09:40-10:30 P4
Thu 08:40-10:30 U2
11 CENG AA-İZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Meltem SERİN Mon 12:40-14:30 P4
Thu 15:40-16:30 P6
12 CENG JA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Çiğdem ERÇELEBİ Tue 15:40-17:30 P2
Thu 11:40-12:30 U2
13 IE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Hatice KÖKTEN Tue 10:40-12:30 IE04
Thu 15:40-16:30 U2
14 CHE AA-İZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Yusuf İPEKOĞLU Tue 08:40-10:30 Z14
Wed 12:40-13:30 P6
15 CHE JA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Mustafa ÖZBAKAN Mon 12:40-13:30 U1
Tue 11:40-13:30 U1
16 FDE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Hatice KÖKTEN Wed 13:40-15:30 FOOD.AUD
Thu 12:40-13:30 FOOD.AUD
17 MINE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Mehmet TOMAK Wed 13:40-15:30 BMB1
Thu 13:40-14:30 P1
18 PETE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Rikkat CİVELEK Mon 08:40-10:30 P3
Wed 15:40-16:30 P6
19 METE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Seçkin KÜRKCÜOĞLU Mon 15:40-17:30 IE04
Thu 12:40-13:30 P5
20 GEOE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Rikkat CİVELEK Tue 10:40-12:30 P4
Wed 11:40-12:30 P4
21 ENVE AA-ZZ GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Çiğdem ERÇELEBİ Mon 12:40-13:30 P1
Thu 12:40-14:30 P4
2300107 1 PHYS AA-ZZ PHYSICS LABORATORY I 2 M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ Mon 12:40-13:30 U2
11 PHYS AA-ÇZ PHYSICS LABORATORY I 2 STAFF Mon 12:40-13:30 -
Mon 15:40-17:30 -
12 PHED
PHYS
DA-HZ
DA-HZ
PHYSICS LABORATORY I 2 STAFF Mon 12:40-13:30 -
Wed 14:40-16:30 -
13 PHYS HA-LZ PHYSICS LABORATORY I 2 STAFF Mon 12:40-13:30 -
Thu 10:40-12:30 -
14 PHYS MA-SZ PHYSICS LABORATORY I 2 STAFF Mon 12:40-13:30 -
Thu 15:40-17:30 -
15 PHYS ŞA-ZZ PHYSICS LABORATORY I 2 STAFF Mon 12:40-13:30 -
Fri 13:40-15:30 -
2300109 1 PHED
PHIL
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
MECHANICS 5 Sadi TURGUT Tue 08:40-11:30 U3
Wed 08:40-10:30 P1
Thu 13:40-15:30 P2
2300111 1 CHED
CHEM
AA-İZ
AA-İZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Sibel BAŞKAL BAYKAL Tue 08:40-10:30 P3
Fri 14:40-16:30 P2
2 CHED
CHEM
PHED
JA-ZZ
JA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Cüneyt CAN Tue 08:40-10:30 P4
Fri 14:40-16:30 P3
3 FLE
MATH
AA-ZZ
AA-İZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Cüneyt CAN Tue 12:40-14:30 U2
Thu 08:40-10:30 P2
4 MATH
MHED
PHED
JA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Mehmet PARLAK Tue 13:40-15:30 P5
Thu 08:40-10:30 P4
5 BIOL
GENE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Bülent AKINOĞLU Wed 12:40-14:30 IE04
Fri 10:40-12:30 U2
2300181 1 CEIT
EME
ESE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
BASIC PHYSICS I 5 İncesu TUNCAY Mon 15:40-17:30 U3
Thu 14:40-16:30 P1
2300200 1 BASICS OF SCIENTIFIC COMPUTATION 3 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 12:40-13:30 P5
Thu 09:40-11:30 LAB1
Thu 13:40-15:30 LAB1
2300202 1 IS
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
MODERN PHYSICS 4 M. Bilge DEMİRKÖZ Mon 15:40-17:30 U1
Tue 16:40-17:30 P3
Wed 15:40-17:30 P3
2300203 1 CHEM
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
INTRODUCTORY ELECTRONICS I 4 Emre YÜCE Wed 15:40-16:30 P4
Fri 13:40-15:30 P4
2300207 1 EE AA-DZ CONCEPTS OF MODERN PHYSICS 3 Şenay KATIRCIOĞLU Tue 16:40-17:30 P1
Fri 13:40-15:30 P1
2 EE EA-NZ CONCEPTS OF MODERN PHYSICS 3 İlker Ümit UZUN KAYMAK Mon 15:40-17:30 P1
Wed 12:40-13:30 P1
3 EE OA-ZZ CONCEPTS OF MODERN PHYSICS 3 İlker Ümit UZUN KAYMAK Mon 13:40-15:30 P6
Wed 13:40-15:30 P4
Fri 10:40-12:30 P5
2300209 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-İZ
AA-İZ
MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN PHYSICS I 4 Bahtiyar Özgür SARIOĞLU Mon 13:40-15:30 P5
Wed 10:40-12:30 U1
Fri 10:40-12:30 U1
2300210 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN PHYSICS II 4 Sibel BAŞKAL BAYKAL Mon 13:40-15:30 P3
Thu 08:40-10:30 P5
2300221 1 CE
EE
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
OPTICS AND WAVES 4 İlker Ümit UZUN KAYMAK Tue 13:40-15:30 P1
Thu 15:40-17:30 P2
2300222 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
OPTICS AND WAVES LABORATORY 3 Nizami HASANLİ Tue 08:40-10:30 LAB3
Tue 16:40-17:30 P7
2300251 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PROPERTIES OF MATTER I 3 Mehmet PARLAK Mon 13:40-15:30 P-421
Wed 13:40-14:30 P-421
2300260 1 PHYSICS OF SPORTS AND GAMES 3 Cüneyt CAN Wed 09:40-11:30 P7
Thu 12:40-13:30 P7
2300283 1 EME
ESE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
OPTICS AND MODERN PHYSICS 4 İbrahim GÜNAL Wed 14:40-16:30 U1
Thu 15:40-17:30 U1
2300300 1 CHE
EE
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
QUANTUM PHYSICS 4 Gürsevil TURAN Tue 10:40-12:30 P1
Wed 15:40-16:30 P2
Wed 16:40-17:30 P2
2300305 1 ALL AA-ZZ ANALOG ELECTRONICS 4 Enver BULUR Mon 13:40-14:30 P250
Thu 10:40-12:30 P250
2300307 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-İZ
AA-İZ
APPLIED MODERN PHYSICS 3 Ali Murat GÜLER Wed 13:40-15:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300308 1 EXPERIMENTS IN PHYSICS 3 Mehmet T. ZEYREK
2300311 1 CLASSICAL MECHANICS 5 Ayşe KALKANLI KARASU Tue 10:40-12:30 P-422
Thu 10:40-12:30 P-422
Fri 13:40-15:30 P350
2300331 1 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY I 4 Burak YEDİERLER Tue 13:40-15:30 P4
Wed 08:40-10:30 P3
Fri 12:40-14:30 P3
2300334 1 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY 5 Atakan GÜRKAN Mon 13:40-15:30 P-436
Thu 09:40-12:30 P350
2300335 1 CLASSICAL MECHANICS I 4 Atalay KARASU Mon 10:40-12:30 P4
Thu 10:40-12:30 P4
2300343 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
INTRODUCTORY COMPUTATIONAL METHODS FOR PHYSICISTS 3 Atakan GÜRKAN Tue 09:40-12:30 LB-02
2300353 1 PHYSICS OF ENERGY 3 Bülent AKINOĞLU Thu 14:40-17:30 P-421
2300400 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 Serhat ÇAKIR Thu 17:40-19:30 P5
2 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
3 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
4 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
5 SPECIAL PROBLEMS IN PHYSICS 3 STAFF
2300401 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
ATOMIC PHYSICS 3 Şakir ERKOÇ Thu 09:40-12:30 P-421
2300404 1 NUCLEAR ELECTRONICS 3 Enver BULUR Mon 10:40-11:30 P-421
Wed 10:40-12:30 P-421
2300407 1 ALL AA-ZZ PARTICLE PHYSICS I 3 İsmail TURAN Wed 13:40-16:30 P-422
2300409 1 ALL AA-ZZ PHYSICS OF CONDENSED MATTER I 3 Şenay KATIRCIOĞLU Tue 10:40-12:30 P350
Thu 13:40-15:30 P250
2300416 1 ADVANCED SELECTED PROB. IN PHYSICS 3 Yusuf İPEKOĞLU
2300417 1 PRIN.OF MEASUREMENT AND INSTRUMENT. I 4 Enver BULUR Tue 14:40-16:30 P250
Fri 14:40-15:30 P250
2300419 1 PHYS AA-ZZ INTRODUCTION TO PHOTONICS AND OPTOELECTRONICS I 4 Alpan BEK Tue 15:40-18:30 P5
2300425 1 INTRODUCTION TO LASER PHYSICS 3 Hakan ALTAN Mon 15:40-18:30 P7
2300427 1 ALL AA-ZZ INTRODUCTION TO PLASMA PHYSICS 3 BİLİKMEN KADRİ SİNAN Tue 12:40-13:30 P-422
Thu 14:40-16:30 P-436
2300428 1 INTRODUC. TO MAGNETOHYDRODYNAMICS 3 Burak YEDİERLER
2300430 1 PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
STATISTICAL THERMODYNAMICS 4 Hamit YURTSEVEN Wed 10:40-12:30 P3
Fri 12:40-14:30 P6
2300431 1 METE
PHED
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
QUANTUM MECHANICS I 4 Yusuf İPEKOĞLU Tue 13:40-15:30 P3
Thu 10:40-12:30 P7
2300432 1 QUANTUM MECHANICS II 4 Takhmasib M. ALİEV Tue 09:40-11:30 P250
Wed 09:40-11:30 P250
2300434 1 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN PHYSICS III 3 Ayşe KALKANLI KARASU Mon 13:40-16:30 -
2300435 1 INT. TO NONLINEAR DYNAMICAL SYS.& CHAO I 3 Atalay KARASU Tue 13:40-14:30 P350
Wed 13:40-15:30 P350
2300439 1 PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES I 3 Raşit TURAN Mon 12:40-13:30 P-421
Thu 08:40-11:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300443 1 COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS I 4 Ali Murat GÜLER Mon 09:40-10:30 P350
Thu 09:40-11:30 LAB3
2300450 1 ALL AA-ZZ HEALTH PHYSICS 3 Selahattin ÖZDEMİR Mon 08:40-10:30 P-422
Thu 09:40-10:30 P-422
2300455 1 INTRODUCTION TO QUANTUM INFORMATION THEORY 3 CAN MUHAMMET ALİ Fri 13:40-16:30 P-422
2300471 1 ALL AA-ZZ SOLAR ENERGY I 3 Bülent AKINOĞLU Tue 16:40-19:30 P6
2300501 1 MNT
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
STATISTICAL MECHANICS 3 Hande TOFFOLI Wed 09:40-11:30 P-422
Fri 09:40-11:30 P-422
2300502 1 PHYS AA-ZZ ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 3 İsmail TURAN Mon 15:40-17:30 P6
Fri 12:40-15:30 P-421
2300503 1 AEE
EE
ME
PHYS
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
METHODS OF MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS I 3 İsmail RAFATOV Thu 12:40-15:30 P350
2300504 1 METHODS OF MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS II 3 İsmail RAFATOV Tue 13:40-16:30 P-421
2300505 1 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY I 3 Altan BAYKAL Mon 12:40-15:30 P7
2300506 1 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY II 3 Bahtiyar Özgür SARIOĞLU Tue 09:40-12:30 P7
2300507 1 QUANTUM MECHANICS I 3 Seçkin KÜRKCÜOĞLU Wed 14:40-17:30 P7
2300508 1 QUANTUM MECHANICS II 3 Bayram TEKİN Mon 10:40-13:30 P350
2300518 1 ALL AA-ZZ SIMULATIONS OF MANY-PARTICLE SYSTEMS 3 Şakir ERKOÇ Fri 09:40-12:30 LAB1
2300539 1 OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF SEMICONDUCTORS 3 Nizami HASANLİ Fri 14:40-17:30 P7
2300545 1 PARTICLE PHYSICS I 3 Takhmasib M. ALİEV Mon 13:40-16:30 P-422
2300548 1 SUPERSYMMETRY AND SUPERGRAVITY 3 Bayram TEKİN Thu 10:40-13:30 P-436
2300557 1 ALL AA-ZZ INTRODUCTION TO NANOSCIENCE AND NANOTECHNOLOGY 3 Şakir ERKOÇ Wed 09:40-12:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300569 1 APPLICATIONS OF PLASMA PHYSICS 3 Serhat ÇAKIR Tue 14:40-17:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300591 1 SEMINAR IN PHYSICS 0 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 17:40-18:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300599 1 RESEARCH METHODS AND ETHICAL ISSUES IN PHYSICS 0 Mehmet TOMAK
2300691 1 SEMINAR IN PHYSICS II 0 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 18:40-19:30 C.ERG.SEM.
2300738 1 OPTICAL SYSTEM DESIGN 3 AÇAN NAMIK Fri 09:40-12:30 P-421
2300741 1 COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS SCIENCE I 3 Hande TOFFOLI Mon 10:40-12:30 P-422
Wed 14:40-16:30 P-421
2300751 1 INTRODUCTION TO NANOOPTICS 3 Alpan BEK Wed 09:40-12:30 P-436
2300752 1 PHOTONICS LIGHT - MATTER INTERACTIONS 3 Emre YÜCE
8640201 1 ALL AA-ZZ ASTRONOMY I 3 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Tue 12:40-13:30 P1
Wed 15:40-17:30 P5
8640311 1 MODERN ASTROPHYSICS I 3 Şölen BALMAN Wed 16:40-17:30 P-421
Thu 15:40-17:30 P350
8640402 1 ASTROPHYSICS II 3 Sinan Kaan YERLİ Mon 14:40-17:30 P350
8640523 1 X-RAY BINARIES 3 Şölen BALMAN Tue 15:40-17:30 P-422
Wed 10:40-12:30 P350