Physics motto
View Edit History Print
Courses»Courses Offered :: 2018-2019 - Summer Semester

Courses Offered :: 2018-2019 - Summer Semester

Courses Offered

2018-2019 - Summer Semester (20183)

(Last Update: 2019-08-31 13:00)

1st Year Courses
ID Sct. Dept. Surname Course Name Cred. Lecturer(s) Schedule
2300105 1 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Mustafa ÖZBAKAN Tue 09:00-11:50 U1
Wed 09:00-11:50 U1
Thu 09:00-10:50 U1
2 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Ali Murat GÜLER
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 09:00-11:50 P3
Tue 09:00-11:50 P3
Wed 09:00-10:50 U3
3 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Ali Murat GÜLER
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 14:00-16:50 P4
Tue 13:00-15:50 P4
Wed 15:00-16:50 P4
4 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 İlker Ümit UZUN KAYMAK
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Tue 13:00-15:50 P6
Wed 09:00-11:50 P6
Thu 13:00-14:50 P6
5 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 İlker Ümit UZUN KAYMAK
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Tue 09:00-11:50 P5
Wed 14:00-16:50 P3
Thu 15:00-16:50 P4
6 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Mehmet TOMAK
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 09:00-11:50 U3
Tue 09:00-11:50 U3
Thu 13:00-14:50 U3
7 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS I 4 Yusuf İPEKOĞLU
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 13:00-16:50 U2
Tue 13:00-14:50 U1
Thu 09:00-11:50 U2
2300106 1 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Mustafa ÖZBAKAN Mon 09:00-11:50 U1
Wed 13:00-15:50 U1
Thu 13:00-14:50 U1
2 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Çiğdem ERÇELEBİ
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Tue 10:00-12:50 P6
Wed 12:00-13:50 P3
Thu 10:00-12:50 P6
3 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 İbrahim GÜNAL
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 13:00-15:50 P1
Tue 13:00-14:50 P2
Wed 13:00-15:50 P2
4 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Meltem SERİN
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 09:00-11:50 P4
Tue 09:00-10:50 P4
Thu 09:00-11:50 P4
5 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Meltem SERİN
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 13:00-15:50 P3
Tue 13:00-14:50 P3
Wed 09:00-11:50 P3
6 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Serhat ÇAKIR
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Tue 15:00-16:50 U1
Wed 09:00-11:50 P5
Thu 13:00-15:50 P5
7 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Serhat ÇAKIR
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 09:00-11:50 P5
Wed 13:00-14:50 P4
Thu 09:00-11:50 P5
8 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 İsmail TURAN
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 14:00-15:50 U3
Tue 13:00-15:50 U3
Wed 14:00-16:50 U3
9 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Burak YEDİERLER
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Mon 13:00-15:50 U1
Tue 11:00-12:50 P4
Wed 11:00-13:50 U2
10 ALL
ALL
ALL
ALL
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
GENERAL PHYSICS II 4 Burak YEDİERLER
Mustafa ÖZBAKAN
Tue 14:00-16:50 U2
Wed 09:00-10:50 U2
Thu 13:00-15:50 U2
2300111 1 BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
GENE
GENE
GENE
GENE
MATH
MATH
MATH
MATH
MHED
MHED
MHED
MHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Osman YILMAZ
Cüneyt CAN
Mon 09:00-12:50 P1
Wed 09:00-12:50 P1
Thu 09:00-11:50 P3
2 BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
GENE
GENE
GENE
GENE
MATH
MATH
MATH
MATH
MHED
MHED
MHED
MHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Osman YILMAZ
Cüneyt CAN
Tue 09:00-12:50 P1
Wed 14:00-16:50 U2
Thu 13:00-16:50 P3
3 BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
GENE
GENE
GENE
GENE
MATH
MATH
MATH
MATH
MHED
MHED
MHED
MHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS I (MECHANICS) 5 Cüneyt CAN Mon 09:00-12:50 P6
Wed 09:00-11:50 P4
Thu 09:00-12:50 U3
2300112 1 BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
GENE
GENE
GENE
GENE
MATH
MATH
MATH
MATH
MHED
MHED
MHED
MHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 Cüneyt CAN Tue 13:00-16:50 P1
Wed 13:00-16:50 P1
Thu 14:00-16:50 P1
2 BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
GENE
GENE
GENE
GENE
MATH
MATH
MATH
MATH
MHED
MHED
MHED
MHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 İsmail TURAN
Cüneyt CAN
Mon 09:00-12:50 P2
Tue 09:00-11:50 P2
Thu 09:00-12:50 P2
3 BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
BIOL
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHED
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
CHEM
GENE
GENE
GENE
GENE
MATH
MATH
MATH
MATH
MHED
MHED
MHED
MHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
PHED
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
PHYSICS II (ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM) 5 Mehmet PARLAK
Cüneyt CAN
Mon 13:00-15:50 P6
Wed 13:00-16:50 P6
Thu 09:00-12:50 P1
2300181 1 CEIT
CEIT
CEIT
CEIT
CTE
CTE
CTE
CTE
EME
EME
EME
EME
ESE
ESE
ESE
ESE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
BASIC PHYSICS I 5 Yusuf İPEKOĞLU Mon 09:00-11:50 U2
Tue 09:00-12:50 U2
Wed 09:00-11:50 P2
2300182 1 CEIT
CEIT
CEIT
CEIT
CTE
CTE
CTE
CTE
EME
EME
EME
EME
ESE
ESE
ESE
ESE
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
AA-ZZ
BASIC PHYSICS II 5 Yusuf İPEKOĞLU Tue 15:00-17:50 P3
Wed 13:00-16:50 P5
Thu 13:00-15:50 P2
2nd Year Courses
ID Sct. Dept. Surname Course Name Cred. Lecturer(s) Schedule
2300209 1 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN PHYSICS I 4 Atalay KARASU Mon 13:00-16:50 P5
Tue 13:00-15:50 P5
Fri 09:00-11:50 P5