Physics motto
View Edit History Print
Education»Courses

Courses

Course Links

For the Academic Year: 2019-2020

+ Courses offered 2019-1 2019-2 2019-3
+ Midterm Timetables 2019-1 2019-2 2019-3
+ Final Exam Timetables 2019-1 2019-2 2019-3

+ Guidelines for Freshmen Students
+ Supervisor Codes
+ General Physics Courses (PHYS 105-106, PHYS 111-112)

Advisor Approval Availability for 2019-1

Registration Period: each slot is 1 hour
Add/Drop Period: each slot is 20 minutes

Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Hakan Altan 09:00
10:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
11:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x x x
15:00 x x
16:00 x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Altan Baykal 09:00 x x x x x x x x x x
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x
15:00 x x
16:00 x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Sibel Baykal 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x
15:00 x
16:00 x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Alpan Bek 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x x x x
15:00 x x x x x x
16:00 x x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Enver Bulyr 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00 x x x
16:00 x x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Cüneyt Can 09:00 x x x x
10:00 x
11:00
12:00
13:00 x
14:00 x
15:00 x
16:00 x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Serhat Çakır 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x
15:00 x x x
16:00 x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Çiğdem Erçelebi 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x
15:00 x x x x x x
16:00 x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Ali Murat Güler 09:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
10:00 x x x x x
11:00
12:00
13:00 x x x x x
14:00 x x x
15:00 x x x x
16:00
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Ibrahim Günal 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00 x
13:00 x x x x x x x x
14:00 x x
15:00 x
16:00 x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
M Atakan Gürkan 09:00
10:00 x x x
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x
15:00 x x x
16:00
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Yusuf İpekoğlu 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 x x x
14:00 x x x x
15:00 x x x x x
16:00 x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Atalay Karasu 09:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
10:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x
11:00 x x x x x x x
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x
15:00 x x x
16:00 x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Ayşe Karasu 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 x x x
14:00 x x x x
15:00 x x x
16:00 x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Senay Katircioglu 09:00
10:00 x x x x
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x
15:00 x x
16:00 x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Hatice Kokten 09:00
10:00 x x x x x x
11:00 x x x x
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Seckin Kurkcuoglu 09:00
10:00
11:00 x x x
12:00 x x x x x x
13:00 x x
14:00
15:00 x x
16:00 x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Barış Malcıoğlu 09:00 x x x x x x
10:00 x x x x x x
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
15:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
16:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Mehmet Parlak 09:00 x
10:00 x x x x x x
11:00 x x x x x x
12:00
13:00 x x x x
14:00 x x x x x x x
15:00 x x x x x
16:00 x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Bayram Tekin 09:00
10:00 x x x
11:00 x x x x
12:00
13:00 x x x x x
14:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x
15:00 x x x
16:00
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Hande Toffoli 09:00
10:00 x x x
11:00 x x x
12:00 x
13:00
14:00
15:00 x x x x x x
16:00 x x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Gürsevil Turan 09:00
10:00 x x x x x x x x x
11:00 x x x x x x x x x
12:00
13:00 x x
14:00 x x x x x x x x x
15:00 x x x x x x x x x
16:00 x x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Ismail Turan 09:00 x x
10:00 x x x
11:00 x x
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Sadi Turgut 09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00 x x x x x x
14:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x
15:00 x x x x x x x x x x x
16:00 x x x x x x x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Ilker Uzun-kaymak 09:00
10:00 x x x
11:00 x x x x x x
12:00 x x x x x x x x
13:00 x x x x x x x x x x x x
14:00 x x x x x x x x
15:00
16:00
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Sinan Kaan Yerli 09:00 x x x x x x x x x
10:00 x x x x x x x x x
11:00 x x x x x x x x x
12:00 x x x
13:00 x x x x x
14:00 x x x x x
15:00 x x x x x
16:00 x x x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Osman Yılmaz 09:00
10:00
11:00 x x x x x x x x x
12:00
13:00
14:00 x x x x x
15:00
16:00 x x x
Name Surname Hour Sep 18 (Wed) Sep 19 (Thu) Sep 20 (Fri) Sep 30 (Mon) Oct 1 (Tue) Oct 2 (Wed) Oct 3 (Thu) Oct 4 (Fri)
:00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40 :00 :20 :40
Emre Yüce 09:00 x x x x x x x x
10:00 x x x x x x
11:00 x x
12:00
13:00 x
14:00 x x x
15:00 x x x x x
16:00 x x x